Division Staff

Senior Leadership
  • Shirley, Dr. Jessie - Superintendent of Schools
  • Miller, Greg - Deputy Superintendent of Human Resources
  • MacMullin, Nicole - Secretary-Treasurer
  • Watson, Christie - Assistant Superintendent of Teaching and Learning
  • Chauvet, Henri - Director of Inclusive Education
  • Lauck, Roger - Director of Teaching and Learning. 
Executive Assistant
  • Lopez, Ashley - Executive Assistant to the Superintendent
  • Gadacz-Gould, Kathy - Executive Assistant of Records 
Secretaries
  • Williams, Nathalie - CEC Secretary
Technology
  • Carrell, Clint - Director of Information Technology
  • Tolentino, Arlene - Coordinator of Information Technology
  • Arellano, James - IT Technician
  • Camba, Norman - IT Technician
  • Goodliffe, Neil - IT Technician
Transportation
  • Sass, Kerrie - Transportation Coordinator
  • Gomez, Caroline - Transportation Facilities Secretary
  • Saniel, Irene - Transportation Facilities Secretary
Human Resources
  • Juniper, Julie - Human Resources Officer
  • Dinney, Elizabeth - Human Resources Officer
Maintenance
  • Coffin, Mark - Director of Facilities
  • Tapson, Robert - Facilities Coordinator
  • Palmer, James - Custodial Coordinator
  • Burke, Shawn - Plumber
  • Gloria, Gene - Power Engineer
  • Theisen, Darryl - Electrician
  • Helpard, Robert - Maintenance Personnel
  • Nett, Patrick - Maintenance Personnel
  • Palmer, Avery - Maintenance Personnel
  • Rogers, Guy - Maintenance Personnel
Education Leadership
  • Burdess, Alicia - Numeracy Lead Teacher
  • Rich, Amanda - Literacy Lead Teacher
  • Richards, Caroline - Levelled Literacy Intervention Teacher
  • Snoble, Cheryl - Instructional Coach
  • Gerein, Nichole - Principal of Religious Education
Student Records
  • Lavalley, Dawn - Student Information Officer
Inclusive Education and Early Education
  • Chauvet, Henri - Director of Inclusive Education
  • Matheson, Mike - Early Learning Lead Teacher
  • Miller, Susan - Early Learning Instructor Mentor
  • Ticheler, Paula - Early Learning Classroom Support Teacher
Finance
  • Gamiao, Aprilyn - Director of Finance
  • Fuerzas, Carol - Accounting Technician
  • Kirsch, Amber - Accounting Clerk
Payroll and Finance
  • Clarke, Christine - Payroll Officer (Support Staff)
  • McNaughton, Natasha - Payroll Officer (Teaching Staff)
Communications
  • Tremblay, Adam - Communications and Marketing Officer